Timeline

Main Posts Background Image

Main Posts Background Image

Timeline

1980 - 1999

Pas de Trois School for the Performing Arts (Biñan) • First Fruits in Dance (CCP LT) • The Pearl of Great Price (CCP LT) • Kids R Gifts (Glorietta) • Visions in Dance (CCP LT) • Master’s Pieces (CCP Main) • Pasasalamat (CCP Main) The Nutcracker (CCP LT) • Broadway Magic (CCP LT)ABAP Danseries (CCP Main / Teatro Aguinaldo / GSP) • ABAP Summer Workshop (Baguio) • ACB Festival 1 (CCP LT) • ACB Exams


2000-2005

Brushstrokes, Strings & Satin Shoes (CCP LT) • Bravo (CCP LT) • First Steps in Dance (CCP LT) • The Beauty of Dreams (CCP LT) •  The Nutcracker (The Podium) • Vive la Danse (CCP LT)  • Fabella Tribute (CCP LT) • Tribute to Oteyza, Cassell (Meralco Theater) ACB Culminating Performance (St. Paul’s Pasig) • ABAP Danseries (CCP LT / Teatro Aguinaldo / St. Paul’s QC)  • ACB Exams (2003 -2005) • NAMCYA Jr. Ballet Competition (CCP LT)


2006

The Company of Acts (TCOA) Launched • The Company of Acts & Disney Classics (CCP LT) • TCOA Performances @Palms Country Club, Rockwell, and Bellevue Hotel • TCOA guest performance in Philippine Ballet Theater’s (PBT) Giselle (CCP Main / Meralco Theater) • ICAMS Concert (Insular Life Auditorium)


2007-2010

The Poetry of  Dance (CCP Main) • Esther & Other Ballets (CCP Main) • Noah’s Ark ( CCP LT) • Obra ni Maestro (CCP Main) • TeenPreneur for ICA (MOA) • TCOA Performances @Alabang Town Center, Gisella Olmedo-Araneta Photo Exhibit • Muntinlupa Christmas Chorale c/o Cong. Ruffy Biazon (Festival Mall) • Manila Chamber Orchestra (BDO Tower Makati) • Ambassador Gion’s Painting Exhibit (National Museum) • NAMCYA Junior Ballet Competition • ABAP Cup (Meralco Theater) • Acts Manila flies to Davao for Ambassador Tirol’s 50th Anniversary • ABAP Danseries (CCP LT) • ACB Exams (2007)


2011

United Colors of Dance (CCP Main) • Acts Manila Performances @ Pasinaya (CCP), Arts Congress Show (DLSU Taft), RFG Pearl Anniversary (Mandarin Hotel), Hyundai Las Piñas Launch, affiliate schools JRSS & SMS shows (SM Muntinlupa) • ABAP Danseries (AFP Theater) • ACB Exams • ACTS Manila’s First Missions Trip (HK) • ASIAN Grand Prix HK  • NAMCYA Finals (CCP) • Acts Manila Company Auditions •  ACTS SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS opens (Molito)


2012

Beauty from Ashes (CCP Main) • Acts Manila Performances @  David Benoit Concert, A-Place (SMX), AFP Dinner (New World Hotel), Molito New Wing Opening (Molito), Victory Fort Christmas Eve Service (BGC), Every Nation APEC Conference  (BGC), LAMPARA (ASPA) • Ballet Magnificat Workshop (ASPA) • Master Classes with Myra Beltran, Victor Madrona, Anh Nguyen (ASPA) • Philippine Dance Cup 2012 • Acts Manila’s First Company Show “Kwerdas at Sayaw” (Insular Life Theater, Alabang)


2013

It is Written (CCP Main) • Acts Manila Performances @Resorts World Manila, Shangri-la Makati • ACB Exams (St. Paul’s Pasig) • Asian Grand Prix HongKong 2013 • “Duyan ng Magiting” - Acts Manila Company Show June 2013(CCP LT) • EN Leader’s Appreciation Night @Victory Fort


2014

Once Upon An Ever After (CCP Main) • Dela Salle Arts Congress • Colegio de Sta. Rosa Manila Homecoming • Youth America Grand Prix Anaheim 2014 • CCP Pasinaya 2014 • Creative Prophetic Workshop (ENLI Fort) •  Easter Cantata (CCF) • IDD (BGC) • SM Southmall Shows • MICECON 2014  (DOT) • Independence Day Philippine Embassy (LAO PDR) • CMAP • WIFI Festival • MOVE (Company Show - CCP) • AZUMI Boutique Hotel • Miss Tourism World Philippines (SMX) • HP Printer Product Launch • PHITEX 2014 • Philippine Dance Cup 2014 • CCP Dance Competition 2014 • LAMPARA • Laguna Central Sta. Rosa •  Barbie Princess in Tutu (SM MOA) • MISA DE AGUINALDO (CCP Main Theater)


2015

Starry Starry Night (CCP Main) • PTV4 Good Morning Boss (New Year) • Word International “I AM” Concert (Filinvest Tent) • The Art of Ballet (SM Bicutan) • CCP Pasinaya 2015 • ASEAN Performing Arts Market • ACB Exams 2015 • Ballet & Hip Hop Summer Workshop Recital (Southmall) •  Ballet Dance Showcase (Robinson’s Las Piñas) • Sining Laya (SM Muntinlupa) •  JOSEPH (Southmall) •  ACB International Gala (CCP Main) • CMAP (Bacolod) •  AM in Robinsons Sta Rosa •  AM @AllHome Sta Rosa •  AM @iDance Foundation (Manila Hotel) • AM @ Evia Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony •  AM @ Word for the World Anniversary •  AM @The Royale Symphony (Resorts World) • AM @ Marriott Hotel Manila •  AM @Boehringer Ingelheim Christmas Event (Edsa Shangrila) • CCF Cantata (ATC) • ACB International Gala 


2016

RUNWAY 2016 Dance Collection (CCP Main) • Philippine Dance Cup • YAGP Competition, CA USA • Hong Kong Asian Grand Prix • CCP National Ballet Competition • 


2017

Modern Classics (CCP Main) • Volume Up Goes Motown • ACTS Manila performances: Pasinaya (CCP), Cavitana (Ayala Museum), SM Mall Shows (Bicutan, Las Piñas, Molino, Pasig), Sparkle and Shine Christmas Presentation (The Podium), Campus Tours (Miriam College Nuvali), San Beda College Alabang, Jesus the Risen Savior School) • ACB Exams 2017 • Malacañang Flag Raising Ceremony • Master Classes with Hamburg Ballet, Giovanni Rosaci & Ms. Lisa Macuja Elizalde • ACTS Manila goes to Town (Alabang Town Center) • Christmas Lighting (Azumi Boutique Hotel) • Ayala Greenfields Homeowners Christmas Event (Ayala Greenfields) • Hong Kong Challeng Cup Dance Competition • Creative Worship Master Class with Jodie Opperman


2018

Storytellers (CCP Main) • Narratives in Motion (CCP Main) • Volume Up on Broadway • ACTS Manila performances: Pasinaya (CCP), ACTS Crew (Fort BGC), H.O.P.E. Forum (Shangrila at the Fort), Private Event (Manila Peninsula) • Campus Tours (Southville International Schools & Colleges, Jesus the Risen Savior School) • Master Classes with American Ballet Theater’s Sascha Radetsky & Joffrey Ballet’s Christine Rocas • Teacher’s Seminar on Preparing a Dancer for Competitions with Keiji Tomiyama • Mall Show: VIsta Mall Sta. Rosa, Letters from Christmas (Robinsons Magnolia), Enchanted Christmas (The Podium), Happy Holidays 2018 (SM Southmall), SM Mall Shows (SM City Sucat) • Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition • Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet (Hong Kong and Malaysia) • Philippine Dance Cup 2018 • Cambodia Missions Trip • Music and Communications Performance Forums: October 2018 & December 2018


2019



Start Spreading the Good News (CCP Main Theater Manila and El Punto De Vista Davao) • ACTS Manila performances: Pasinaya (CCP), SensAbilities 360 degrees (UP Los Banos), #Loved (Alabang Town Center), Romeo and Juliet (Nuvali), ACTS Crew (Okada Manila), Buwan ng Wika (GCF South metro) • Master Class with Joseph Gatti • C-Map Workshop 2019 • Mall Show: SM Southmall, Robinson’s Magnolia, Solenad Nuvali, SM City Dasmariñas  • Private Event (Marquis, BGC; The Glass Garden, Pasig; Shangri-La Fort; Maxicare) • Campus Tours (Jesus the Risen Savior School, Southville International School and Colleges, UP Diliman) • Improving Dance Technique For Worship with Shekinah Ciudad •  Master Class with Arts Evangelica • B-boy Workshop with Erickson “Mouse” Catipon • Master Class with Lormaigne Bockmühl • ACB Exams 2019 • Music and Performance Forum: April 2019 • Messiah! (CCP Main) 

Error 404